2007 Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Jump to: navigation, search

The 23rd Rhythmic Gymnastics European Championships were held in Baku, Azerbaijan from 29 June to 1 July 2007.

Medal winners[edit]

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Senior Finals
Team
details
 Russia
Yevgeniya Kanayeva
Olga Kapranova
Vera Sessina
 Ukraine
Anna Bessonova
Natalia Godunko
 Azerbaijan
Aliya Garayeva
Dinara Gimatova
Anna Gurbanova
Rope
details
Aliya Garayeva
 Azerbaijan
Vera Sessina
 Russia
Olga Kapranova
 Russia
Hoop
details
Olga Kapranova
 Russia
Anna Bessonova
 Ukraine
Vera Sessina
 Russia
Clubs
details
Vera Sessina
 Russia
Olga Kapranova
 Russia
Anna Bessonova
 Ukraine
Ribbon
details
Yevgeniya Kanayeva
 Russia
Anna Bessonova
 Ukraine
Vera Sessina
 Russia
Junior Groups Finals
5 clubs
details
 Russia  Bulgaria  Belarus

Results[edit]

Senior[edit]

Team[edit]

Rank Nation Rhythmic gymnastics rope.svg Rhythmic gymnastics hoop.svg Rhythmic gymnastics clubs.svg Rhythmic gymnastics ribbon.svg Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 35.800 35.975 35.000 35.675 142.450
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Ukraine 33.950 35.300 33.950 34.725 137.925
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Azerbaijan 33.575 32.725 32.625 34.500 133.425
4  Belarus 32.700 33.550 32.750 32.700 131.700
5  Israel 31.575 32.475 31.925 31.425 127.400
6  Bulgaria 31.650 32.000 32.075 30.550 126.275
7  Spain 29.725 30.950 29.900 27.600 118.175
8  Greece 29.300 29.800 29.175 28.175 116.450
9  Austria 29.325 29.175 29.150 28.600 116.250
10  Estonia 28.675 28.125 29.400 29.275 115.475
11  Slovenia 28.525 28.800 29.450 27.650 114.425
12  Italy 29.500 28.350 29.325 26.700 113.875
13  Georgia 29.300 27.325 29.175 27.550 113.350
14  Czech Republic 28.575 27.575 28.650 26.700 111.500
15  Poland 26.700 29.200 28.100 26.550 110.550
16  Germany 26.975 27.850 26.400 28.625 109.850
17  Finland 27.775 27.375 26.775 27.200 109.125
18  Portugal 26.475 27.075 27.025 27.475 108.050
19  Hungary 26.100 27.675 26.725 26.650 107.150
20  Cyprus 27.425 26.000 26.800 23.275 103.500
21  United Kingdom 26.800 25.550 25.650 25.475 103.475
22  Slovakia 25.900 25.175 26.550 25.625 103.250
23  Latvia 23.700 25.925 25.300 25.975 100.900
24  Turkey 22.250 26.125 25.475 24.850 98.700
25  Norway 23.175 25.750 24.575 24.075 97.575
26  Moldova 23.675 24.325 24.950 24.525 97.475
27  Croatia 24.750 23.975 23.450 22.575 94.750
28  Belgium 22.725 23.750 23.400 22.725 92.600
29  Lithuania 22.325 22.225 20.500 21.200 86.250

Rope[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score A Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Aliya Garayeva  Azerbaijan 8.900 8.800 9.300 18.150
2nd, silver medalist(s) Vera Sessina  Russia 9.100 9.000 9.000 18.050
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Olga Kapranova  Russia 9.200 8.700 8.800 17.750
4 Natalia Godunko  Ukraine 8.800 8.600 9.000 17.700
5 Anna Bessonova  Ukraine 8.800 8.700 8.650 17.400
6 Almudena Cid  Spain 8.500 8.600 8.400 0.05 16.900
7 Anna Gurbanova  Azerbaijan 7.900 7.900 8.700 0.05 16.550
8 Svetlana Rudalova  Belarus 7.300 8.150 8.400 16.125

Hoop[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score A Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Olga Kapranova  Russia 9.200 9.050 9.200 18.325
2nd, silver medalist(s) Anna Bessonova  Ukraine 9.000 8.900 9.100 18.050
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Vera Sessina  Russia 8.700 8.900 8.800 17.600
4 Simona Peycheva  Bulgaria 8.600 8.850 8.800 0.05 17.475
5 Natalia Godunko  Ukraine 8.700 8.400 8.800 17.350
6 Svetlana Rudalova  Belarus 8.200 8.750 8.400 16.875
7 Irina Risenson  Israel 8.100 8.400 8.600 16.850
8 Almudena Cid  Spain 7.900 8.000 8.200 16.150

Clubs[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score A Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Vera Sessina  Russia 8.900 9.100 9.000 18.000
2nd, silver medalist(s) Olga Kapranova  Russia 9.050 9.050 9.000 0.05 18.000
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Anna Bessonova  Ukraine 8.700 8.900 9.050 17.850
4 Aliya Garayeva  Azerbaijan 8.700 9.000 8.900 17.750
5 Natalia Godunko  Ukraine 8.400 8.650 8.950 17.425
6 Svetlana Rudalova  Belarus 8.250 8.600 8.700 17.125
7 Simona Peycheva  Bulgaria 8.300 8.650 8.500 16.975
8 Anna Gurbanova  Azerbaijan 8.100 8.400 8.500 16.750

Ribbon[edit]

Rank Gymnast Nation D Score A Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s) Yevgeniya Kanayeva  Russia 9.100 9.150 9.150 18.275
2nd, silver medalist(s) Anna Bessonova  Ukraine 8.950 8.950 9.200 0.05 18.100
3rd, bronze medalist(s) Vera Sessina  Russia 9.000 9.050 8.800 17.825
4 Aliya Garayeva  Azerbaijan 9.000 8.950 8.700 17.675
5 Natalia Godunko  Ukraine 8.300 8.750 8.850 17.375
6 Simona Peycheva  Bulgaria 8.350 8.700 8.800 0.05 17.275
7 Dinara Gimatova  Azerbaijan 8.100 8.650 8.600 16.975
8 Irina Risenson  Israel 8.100 8.150 8.200 16.325

Junior[edit]

Group 10 clubs[edit]

Rank Nation D Score A Score E Score Pen. Total
1st, gold medalist(s)  Russia 7.200 9.150 18.600 0.20 26.575
2nd, silver medalist(s)  Bulgaria 7.050 8.700 18.000 25.875
3rd, bronze medalist(s)  Belarus 6.900 8.450 17.300 24.975
4  Azerbaijan 6.250 8.550 17.100 24.500
5  Israel 6.150 8.600 17.100 24.475
6  Ukraine 6.600 8.000 17.100 24.400
7  Spain 6.050 8.100 16.900 23.975
8  Hungary 5.900 7.700 16.000 22.800

References[edit]