20th Century Fox Television

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Jump to: navigation, search
Twentieth Century Fox Television, Inc.
Subsidiary
Industry Television production
Founded 1949; 67 years ago (1949) (as TCF Television Productions, Inc.)
Headquarters Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Key people
Dana Walden and Gary Newman, co-chairs
Products Television programs
Revenue Increase$11.7 billion USD (2006)
Increase$845 million USD (2006)
Owner 21st Century Fox
Parent Fox Entertainment Group
Divisions 20th Television
Fox Television Animation
Subsidiaries Fox 21 Television Studios
Website [2]

Twentieth Century Fox Television (TCFTV, stylized as 20th Century Fox Television) is the television production subsidiary of 20th Century Fox, and a production arm of the Fox Television Group (both are owned by Rupert Murdoch's 21st Century Fox). 20th Television is the syndication arm of 20th Century Fox Television.[1]

Overview and history[edit]

20th Century Fox Television was formed in 1949 as other studios were branching out into television production as well. At that time, the company was known as TCF Television Productions, Inc. until 1958. TCFTV folded the operations of TV production companies it has acquired: Metromedia Producers Corporation in 1986, New World Entertainment in 1997, and MTM Enterprises in 1998, and is the current distributor (via its distribution division, 20th Television) for most of the shows originally produced by these companies.

Since 1986, 20th Century Fox Television has served as the Fox television network's official production arm (with Fox Television Studios being viewed as the network's unofficial television production division), producing the bulk of television series airing on the television network. 20CFT produced the first two series that aired on Fox's sister network, MyNetworkTV: the telenovelas Desire and Fashion House.

In 1989, 20th Century Fox Television's functions were taken over by Twentieth Television Corporation, a separate entity from 20th Century Fox Film Corporation. Both companies were subsidiaries of News Corporation unit Fox Inc.; the move was made to separate the television productions from the movie studio in order to increase the latter's output.[2] Following a 1994 restructuring of Fox's television production companies, 20th Television was refocused on syndication and "non-traditional programs", while network television programming once more came under the 20th Century Fox Television banner and returned to being a division of the movie studio.[3] In 1998, MTM folded into 20th Century Fox Television, but MTM was in-name only. In 2012, 20th Century Fox Television was reorganized as a separate unit of News Corporation; 20th Century Fox Television chairs Dana Walden and Gary Newman now report to Chase Carey, COO of 21st Century Fox.[4]

As is the case with most of its sibling studios, copyright notices of programming produced by either the television or syndication divisions bears the copyright of the overall film studio, i.e. "© (respective year) Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation".

Notable shows produced by 20th Century Fox Television include: M*A*S*H, Glee, How I Met Your Mother, Bones, Empire, Family Guy, 24, Modern Family, American Dad!, Buffy the Vampire Slayer, Futurama, New Girl, and most notably The X-Files and The Simpsons.

In July 2014, it was announced that the operations of the Fox Broadcasting Company and 20th Century Fox Television will merge into a new unit, the Fox Television Group, which will be overseen by Walden and Newman.[5]

List of programs produced and distributed by 20th Century Fox Television[edit]

Television series[edit]

Live-action[edit]

Title Years Network Notes
Crusade in Europe 1949 ABC
The 20th Century Fox Hour 1955–1957 CBS
My Friend Flicka 1956–1958 CBS based on the 1943 film of the same name
Broken Arrow 1956–1960 ABC based on the 1950 film of the same name
Man Without a Gun 1957–1959 NTA Film Network
How to Marry a Millionaire 1957–1959 NTA Film Network based on the 1953 Marilyn Monroe film of the same name
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis 1959–1963 CBS
Five Fingers 1959–1960 NBC
Adventures in Paradise 1959–1962 ABC
Hong Kong 1960–1961 ABC
Follow the Sun 1961–1962 ABC
Bus Stop 1961–1962 ABC based on the 1956 Marilyn Monroe film of the same name
Margie 1961–1962 ABC
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea 1964–1968 ABC based on the 1961 film of the same name
Peyton Place 1964–1969 ABC based on the 1957 film of the same name
Valentine's Day 1964–1965 ABC
Twelve O'Clock High 1964–1967 ABC based on the 1949 film of the same name
Daniel Boone 1964–1970 NBC
The Legend of Jesse James 1965–1966 ABC
Lost in Space 1965–1968 CBS
The Long, Hot Summer 1965–1966 ABC
The Loner 1965–1966 CBS
Blue Light 1966 ABC
Batman 1966–1968 ABC
The Monroes 1966–1967 ABC
The Man Who Never Was 1966–1967 ABC
The Tammy Grimes Show 1966 ABC
The Time Tunnel 1966–1967 ABC
The Green Hornet 1966–1967 ABC
Felony Squad 1966–1969 ABC
Custer 1967 ABC
Judd, for the Defense 1967–1969 ABC
Julia 1968–1971 NBC
Land of the Giants 1968–1970 ABC
Lancer 1968–1970 CBS
Journey to the Unknown 1968 ABC
The Ghost & Mrs. Muir 1968–1970 NBC/ABC based on the 1947 film of the same name
Room 222 1969–1974 ABC
Bracken's World 1969–1970 NBC
Nanny and the Professor 1970–1971 ABC
The Best of Everything 1970 ABC based on the 1959 film of the same name
Here Come the Double Deckers 1970–1971 ABC
Arnie 1970–1972 CBS
Circus 1971–1973
Cade's County 1971–1972 CBS
Return to Peyton Place 1972–1974 NBC based on the 1961 film of the same name
M*A*S*H 1972–1983 CBS from the 1970 film of the same name
Anna and the King 1972 CBS based on the 1946 film of the same name and the 1956 musical version The King and I
ABC's Wide World of Entertainment 1973–1976 ABC select programming
Orson Welles' Great Mysteries 1973 ITV
The New Perry Mason 1973–1974 CBS
The Starlost 1973 CTV
Roll Out 1973–1974 CBS
Run, Joe, Run 1974 NBC
Dinah! 1974 NBC
Masquerade Party 1974-1975 Syndication revival of 1952-1960 game show
Planet of the Apes 1974 CBS based on the 1968 film of the same name
Karen 1975 ABC
Oil Strike North 1975 BBC
The Swiss Family Robinson 1975–1976 ABC
That's Hollywood 1977–1978[6]
ABC Weekend Special 1977–1997 ABC
Loves Me, Loves Me Not 1977 CBS
Young Dan'l Boone 1977 CBS
James at 15 1977–1978 NBC
Husbands, Wives & Lovers 1978 CBS
The Paper Chase 1978–1979
1983-1986
CBS
Showtime
based on the 1973 film of the same name
W.E.B. 1978 NBC
Dance Fever 1979–1987 Syndication
Billy 1979 CBS
Trapper John, M.D. 1979–1986 CBS
Hagen 1980 CBS
The Monte Carlo Show 1980
Breaking Away 1980–1981 ABC based on the 1979 film of the same name
The Fall Guy 1981–1986 ABC
Jessica Novak 1981 CBS
All-American Ultra Quiz 1981 NBC
9 to 5 1982–1983
1986-1988
ABC
Syndication
based on the 1980 film of the same name
Trauma Center 1983 ABC
AfterMASH 1983–1984 CBS
Emerald Point N.A.S. 1983–1984 CBS
It's Not Easy 1983 ABC
Manimal 1983 NBC
Masquerade 1983–1984 ABC
Automan 1983–1984 ABC
Hammer House of Mystery and Suspense 1984 ITV
Cover Up 1984–1985 CBS
Mr. Belvedere 1985–1990 ABC based on the 1948 film Sitting Pretty and its two sequels
Half Nelson 1985 NBC
Small Wonder 1985–1989 Syndication continued production after acquiring Metromedia
Charlie & Co. 1985–1986 CBS
Tender is the Night 1985 Showtime miniseries; based on the 1962 film of the same name
Spearfield's Daughter 1986 miniseries
Dream Girl, U.S.A. 1986–1987
Fathers and Sons 1986 NBC
The Wizard 1986–1987 CBS
L.A. Law 1986–1994 NBC
The Tracey Ullman Show 1987–1990 FOX with Gracie Films
21 Jump Street 1987–1991 FOX
Hooperman 1987–1989 ABC
Finders Keepers 1987–1989 Nickelodeon/Syndication distributor only
America's Most Wanted 1988–2012 FOX/Lifetime
Anything but Love 1989–1992 ABC
COPS 1989–2013
2013–present
FOX/Spike co-production with Barbour Langley Productions, Langley Productions, and Fox Television Stations Productions
co-production moved to Spike Original Productions after move of show to Spike
Have Faith 1989 ABC
Sister Kate 1989–1990 NBC
Alien Nation 1989-1990 FOX based on the 1988 film of the same name
Doogie Howser, M.D. 1989–1993 ABC
In Living Color 1990–1994 FOX
Working Girl 1990 NBC based on the 1988 film of the same name
Good Grief 1990–1991 FOX
The Sunday Comics 1991–1992 FOX
Silk Stalkings 1991–1999 CBS/USA Network co-production with Stu Segall Productions, Stephen J. Cannell Productions (1991-1995); Cannell Entertainment (1995-1999), New World Entertainment (1995-1997) and Columbia Pictures Television (1995-1997)
Produced from 1997-1999 after Fox acquiring New World
Civil Wars 1991–1993 ABC
Picket Fences 1992–1996 CBS
The X-Files 1993–2002
2016–present
FOX co-production with Ten Thirteen Productions
NYPD Blue 1993–2005 ABC co-production with Steven Bochco Productions
Chicago Hope 1994–2000 CBS co-production with David E. Kelly Productions
The Crew 1995–1996 FOX
Space: Above and Beyond 1995–1996 FOX co-production with Hard Eight Pictures, Inc.
The Pretender 1996–2000 NBC co-production with Mitchel Van Sickle Productions, NBC Studios, and MTM Enterprises
TCFTV only handles Domestic distribution while NBCUniversal Television Distribution handles only the international distribution
The Practice 1997–2004 ABC co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
Buffy the Vampire Slayer 1997–2003 The WB/UPN co-production with Mutant Enemy Productions, Kuzui Enterprises, and Sandollar Television; based on the 1992 film of the same name
Ally McBeal 1997–2002 FOX co-production with David E. Kelley Productions
413 Hope St. 1997–1998 FOX co-production with Nu Systems Productions, Inc.
Nothing Sacred 1997–1998 ABC co-production with Sarabande Productions
The Visitor 1997–1998 FOX co-production with Centropolis Television
Dharma & Greg 1997–2002 ABC co-production with Chuck Lorre Productions and 4 to 6 Foot Productions
Two Guys and a Girl 1998–2001 ABC co-production with In Front Productions
The Magic Hour 1998–2000 Syndication
Holding the Baby 1998–2000 FOX
Martial Law 1998–2002 CBS co-production with Carlton Cuse Productions, Ruddy Morgan Productions, and CBS Productions
TCFTV only handles the U.S. distribution of the series while CBS Broadcast International handles only international distribution
Strange World 1999–2002 ABC co-production with Teakwood Lane Productions
Judging Amy 1999–2005 CBS with Barbara Hall-Joseph Stern Productions and CBS Productions
TCFTV only handles the U.S. distribution of the series while CBS Broadcast International handles only international distribution
Stark Raving Mad 1999–2000 NBC
Angel 1999–2004 The WB with Mutant Enemy Productions, Greenwolf Corp., Kuzui Enterprises, and Sandollar Television
Roswell 1999–2002 The WB/UPN with Jason Katims Productions and Regency Television
Harsh Realm 1999–2000 FOX/FX with Ten Thirteen Productions
Greed 1999–2000 FOX
Titus 2000–2001 FOX with Kenny & Hargrove and Deranged Entertainment
Soul Food: The Series 2000-2004 Showtime with Water Walk Productions, Edmonds Entertainment, State Street Pictures, Fox Television Studios, and Paramount Network Television (Seasons 3 & 5)
Yes, Dear 2000-2006 CBS with Amigos de Garcia Productions, Cherry Tree Entertainment, and CBS Productions
Dark Angel 2000–2002 FOX with Cameron/Eglee Productions
FreakyLinks 2000 FOX with Haxan Films and Regency Television
Boston Public 2000-2004 FOX
American High 2000 FOX/PBS
Kate Brasher 2001 CBS with Jersey Television and CBS Productions
Danny 2001 CBS with Acme Productions and Big Ticket Television
The Bernie Mac Show 2001-2006 FOX with Wilmore Films and Regency Television
UC: Undercover 2001–2002 NBC with Jersey Television, Chasing Time Pictures, Regency Television, and NBC Studios
Bob Patterson 2001 ABC with Angel Ark Productions and Touchstone Television
Reba 2001–2007 The WB/The CW with Bee Caves Road and Acme Productions
24 2001–2010 FOX with Imagine Television, Real Time Productions, and Teakwood Lane Productions
The Education of Max Bickford 2001-2002 CBS with Sugar Mama Productions, Joe Cacaci Productions, Regency Television, and CBS Productions
The American Embassy 2002 FOX with Jersey Television
Andy Richter Controls the Universe 2002–2003 FOX with Garfield Grove Productions and Paramount Network Television
TCFTV only distributes the series outside the US, Domestic distribution is handled by CBS Television Distribution
Greg the Bunny 2002-2006 FOX/IFC with Steven Levitan Productions
Fastlane 2002–2003 FOX with McNamara Paper Products, Wonderland Sound and Vision, and Warner Bros. Television
TCFTV only handles the international distribution, U.S. distribution handled by Warner Bros. Television
Firefly 2002 FOX with Mutant Enemy Productions
Still Standing 2002-2006 CBS with Tea Gal and Java Boy Productions and CBS Productions
Girls Club 2002 FOX
A.U.S.A. 2003 NBC with Persons Unknown Productions and NBC Studios
Oliver Beene 2003–2004 FOX with Steven Levitan Productions, (ge.wirtz) Films, and DreamWorks Television
The Pitts 2003 FOX with Nothing Can Go Wrong Now Productions
The Lyon's Den 2003 NBC with Brad Grey Television and Baby Owl Works
Married to the Kellys 2003–2004 ABC with Brad Grey Television and Game Six Productions
Tru Calling 2003–2005 FOX with Oh That Gus! Inc. and Original Film
Arrested Development 2003–present FOX/Netflix with Imagine Television and The Hurwitz Company
Wonderfalls 2004 FOX with Living Dead Guy Productions, Walking Bud Productions, and Regency Television
The Big House 2004 ABC
The Jury 2004 FOX with The Levinson/Fontana Company, MarlJim Productions, and HBO Independent Productions
Method & Red 2004 FOX with If I Can Productions, Method Man Enterprises, Background Action, Inc., and Regency Television
Quintuplets 2004-2005 FOX with Imagine Television and Mark Reisman Productions
Listen Up! 2004-2005 CBS with Regency Television and CBS Productions
TCFTV only distributes the series outside the US, Domestic distribution is handled by CBS Television Distribution
Boston Legal 2004–2008 ABC with David E. Kelley Productions
Point Pleasant 2005 FOX with Original Film
Stacked 2005-2006 FOX
The Inside 2005 FOX with Imagine Television and Reamworks
Prison Break 2005–2009 FOX with Rat Entertainment, Original Film, and Adelstein/Parouse Productions
Bones 2005–present FOX with Josephson Entertainment and Far Field Productions
Head Cases 2005 FOX
How I Met Your Mother 2005–2014 CBS with Bays & Thomas Productions
Kitchen Confidential 2005 FOX with Hemingson Entertainment, Darren Star Productions, and New Line Television
My Name Is Earl 2005–2009 NBC with Amigos de Garcia Productions
The Unit 2006-2009 CBS with David Mamet Chicago, Bay Kinescope Boston, and MiddKid Productions
Pepper Dennis 2006 The WB with Two Presbyterians and 21 Laps Entertainment
Vanished 2006 FOX with Osprey Productions
The Loop 2006-2007 FOX with Olive Bridge Entertainment and Wounded Poodle Productions
Fashion House 2006 MyNetworkTV
Standoff 2006-2007 FOX with Sesfonstein Productions
Shark 2006-2008 CBS with Imagine Television and Deforestation Services
The 1/2 Hour News Hour 2007 Fox News Channel
The Winner 2007 FOX
Drive 2007 FOX with Reamworks
K-Ville 2007 FOX
Back to You 2007–2008 FOX with Picture Day Productions
Journeyman 2007 NBC
Women's Murder Club 2007-2008 ABC with Papa Joe Television and Rat Entertainment
Unhitched 2008 FOX
Do Not Disturb 2008 FOX with Broken Good Productions, Principato-Young Entertainment, and Reveille Productions
The Ex List 2008 CBS with Keshet Media Group and Banana Goose Productions
Life on Mars 2008–2009 ABC with Space Floor Television, Kudos Film and Television, and ABC Studios
TCFTV only handles the international distribution, US distribution is handled by Disney-ABC Domestic Television
Lie to Me 2009-2011 FOX with Imagine Television, Pagoda Pictures, Samuel Baum Productions, and MiddKid Productions
Dollhouse 2009–2010 FOX with Mutant Enemy Productions
Better Off Ted 2009–2010 ABC with Garfield Grove Productions
Glee 2009–2015 FOX with Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision and Ryan Murphy Productions
Modern Family 2009–present ABC with Lloyd-Levitan Productions, Steven Levitan Productions, and Picador Productions
The Deep End 2010 ABC
Sons of Tucson 2010 FOX with J2TV and Walking Bud Productions
Raising Hope 2010–2014 FOX with Amigos de Garcia Productions and Slowly I Turned Productions
Marchlands 2011 ITV
The Chicago Code 2011 FOX with MiddKid Productions
Traffic Light 2011 FOX with Middletown News, Hemingson Entertainment, Keshet Media Group, and Kuperman Productions
CHAOS 2011 CBS with Rat Entertainment, Certified Pulp, and CBS Television Studios
Friends with Benefits 2011 NBC with Imagine Television, Big Kid Pictures, and Pickle Films
The Playboy Club 2011 NBC with Alta Loma Entertainment, Imagine Television, and Storyland Entertainment
New Girl 2011–present FOX with Elizabeth Meriwether Pictures, American Nitwits, and Chernin Entertainment
Terra Nova 2011 FOX with Amblin Television, Chernin Entertainment, Kapital Entertainment, and Siesta Productions
American Horror Story 2011–present FX with Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision and Ryan Murphy Productions
Last Man Standing 2011–present ABC with 21-Laps/Adelstein Productions, Double Wide Productions, Mr. Big Shot Fancy-Pants Productions, Inc., and Lyonberry Productions
The Finder 2012 FOX with Josephson Entertainment and Far Field Productions
Touch 2012-2013 FOX with Tailwind Productions and Chernin Entertainment
Awake 2012 NBC with Letter Eleven and Teakwood Lane Productions
Don't Trust the B---- in Apartment 23 2012-2013 ABC with Fierce Baby Productions and Hemingson Entertainment
The New Normal 2012–2013 NBC with Ali Adler is Here Productions and Ryan Murphy Productions
Ben and Kate 2012-2013 FOX with Hemingway Drive Productions and Chernin Entertainment
1600 Penn 2012-2013 NBC with Angry Child Productions, Snowpants Productions, and Small Dog Picture Company
Lightfields 2013 ITV
How to Live with Your Parents (For the Rest of Your Life) 2013 ABC with Imagine Television and Hot Lava Girl Productions
The Goodwin Games 2013 FOX with Shiny Brass Lamp Productions and Bays & Thomas Productions
Sleepy Hollow 2013–present FOX with Mark Goffman Productions, Sketch Films, and K/O Paper Products
Dads 2013-2014 FOX with Fuzzy Door Productions
Back in the Game 2013 ABC with Kapital Entertainment and Cullen Bros. Television
The Crazy Ones 2013–2014 CBS with David E. Kelley Productions
Enlisted 2014 FOX with Palace Flophouse and Snowpants Productions
Mind Games 2014 ABC
24: Live Another Day 2014 FOX with Imagine Television and Teakwood Lane Productions
Crisis 2014 NBC with Ravich-Shariat Productions
Friends with Better Lives 2014 CBS with Liscolaide Productions, Hemingson Entertainment, and Kapital Entertainment
Gang Related 2014 FOX with Imagine Television, Chris Morgan Productions, and Skeeter Rosenbaum Productions
Cristela 2014-2015 ABC with 21-Laps/Adelstein Productions and Hench in the Trench Productions
Empire 2015–present FOX with Imagine Television, Lee Daniels Entertainment, Danny Strong Productions, and Little Chicken Inc.
Backstrom 2015 FOX with Far Field Productions
Fresh Off the Boat 2015–present ABC with Fierce Baby Productions and The Detective Agency
The Last Man on Earth 2015–present FOX with The Si Fi Company and Lord Miller Productions
Weird Loners 2015 FOX with Hanley Productions and The Detective Agency
The Carmichael Show 2015–present NBC with Morningside Entertainment, A24 Films, Stoller Global Solutions, Lunch Bag Snail Productions, and Universal Television
Life in Pieces 2015–present CBS with Kapital Entertainment and 40 or 50 Years, Inc.
Minority Report 2015 FOX with Amblin Television and Paramount Television
Scream Queens 2015–present FOX with Prospect Films, Brad Falchuk Teley-Vision, and Ryan Murphy Productions
Rosewood 2015–present FOX with Temple Hill Productions and Nickels Productions
Grandfathered 2015–2016 FOX with Rhode Island Ave. Productions, Consolidated Chunworks, and ABC Studios
The Grinder 2015–2016 FOX with Paul Mogel Network Television, Stoller Global Solutions, and The Detective Agency
Cooper Barrett's Guide to Surviving Life 2016 FOX with Lansdowe Productions, Big Time Show Biz Entertainment, and The Jackal Group
Second Chance 2016 FOX with Teakwood Lane Productions and Kara Inc.
This Is Us 2016–present NBC with Rhode Island Ave. Productions and Zaftig Films
Speechless 2016–present ABC with Silver & Gold Productions, The Detective Agency and ABC Studios
Pitch 2016–present FOX with Barnstorm Films, Left Coast Productions, and Rhode Island Ave. Productions
The Exorcist 2016–present FOX with Morgan Creek Productions and New Neighborhood
Famous coming 2016 FOX with Warner Bros. Television
A.P.B. FOX
24: Legacy coming 2017 FOX
Making History (TV series) FOX
Star FOX
Shots Fired FOX
The Mick FOX
Untitled X-Men TV Series FOX with Marvel Television

Animation[edit]

Title Years Network Notes
Journey to the Center of the Earth 1967 ABC based on the 1959 movie by 20th Century Fox
Fantastic Voyage 1968 ABC based on the 1966 movie of the same name by 20th Century Fox
Doctor Dolittle 1970–1971 NBC based on the 1967 movie by 20th Century Fox
Return to the Planet of the Apes 1975–1976 NBC based on the 1968 film and its sequels by APJAC Productions and 20th Century Fox
The Simpsons 1989–present FOX with Gracie Films and The Curiosity Company (Season 28–present)
Peter Pan and the Pirates 1990–1991 Fox Kids
Little Shop 1991 Fox Kids
Capitol Critters 1992 ABC
Life with Louie 1994-1998 Fox Kids
King of the Hill 1997–2010 FOX with Deedle-Dee Productions, Judgemental Films, and 3 Arts Entertainment
Family Guy 1999–2003
2005–present
FOX with Fuzzy Door Productions
Futurama 1999–2003
2008-2013
FOX
Comedy Central
with The Curiosity Company
as "30th Century Fox Television"
American Dad! 2005–present FOX/TBS with Underdog Productions and Fuzzy Door Productions
Sit Down, Shut Up 2009 FOX with Tantamount Studios, ITV Studios, and Sony Pictures Television
TCFTV only handles Domestic distribution of the series, while Sony Pictures Television only handles International distribution
The Cleveland Show 2009–2013 FOX with Persons Unknown Productions, Happy Jack Productions and Fuzzy Door Productions
Archer 2009-present FX with Floyd County Productions, Radical Axis and FX Productions
Neighbors from Hell 2010 TBS with Wounded Poodle Productions and MoonBoy Animation
Bob's Burgers 2011–present FOX with Wilo Productions and Buck & Millie Productions
Allen Gregory 2011 FOX with JHF, J. Paul/A. Mogel/D. Goodman Productions, and Chernin Entertainment
Napoleon Dynamite 2012 FOX with Hess Films and Scully Productions
based on the 2004 film by Fox Searchlight, MTV Films, and Paramount Pictures
Unsupervised 2012 FX with Floyd County Productions, RCG Productions, The Professional Writing Company and FX Productions
Out There 2013 IFC with Quincy Productions
Chozen 2014 FX with Floyd County Productions, Rough House Pictures and FX Productions
Bordertown 2016 FOX with Hentemann Films and Fuzzy Door Productions
Son of Zorn 2016-present FOX with Agnew Jorne Productions and Lord Miller Productions

Television films and specials[edit]

See also[edit]

References[edit]

  1. ^ "21st Century Fox Realigns TV Syndication, Distribution Biz Underdog/ 20th Century Fox TV". Foxmovies.com. Penske Media Corporation. July 8, 2013. 
  2. ^ Horn, John (July 12, 1989). "20th Century Fox Restructures Film, Television Units". Associated Press. Retrieved December 27, 2012. 
  3. ^ "2 Named to Executive Posts in Fox TV Restructuring". Los Angeles Times. December 5, 1994. Retrieved December 27, 2012. 
  4. ^ Finke, Nikki; Mike Fleming, Jr. (September 14, 2012). "SHOCKER! FOX SHAKEUP: Tom Rothman Exiting 20th Film Group; Jim Gianopulos Becomes Sole Chairman/CEO; 20th TV's Dana Walden & Gary Newman Now Report To News Corp #2 Chase Carey". Deadline.com. Penske Media Corporation. Retrieved May 16, 2013. 
  5. ^ [1]
  6. ^ http://ctva.biz/US/Documentary/ThatsHollywood.htm

External links[edit]