ツイートする Facebook にシェア

Attack on Pearl Harbor order of battle

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

Jump to: navigation, search

This is the attack on Pearl Harbor's order of battle for both the Empire of Japan and the United States.

Imperial Japanese Navy

Admiral Chuichi Nagumo (attack commander, 1st Carrier Division)
Vice Admiral Tamon Yamaguchi (2nd Carrier Division)
Vice Admiral Chuichi Hara (5th Carrier Division)
Vice Admiral Gunichi Mikawa (3rd Battleship Division)
Vice Admiral Sentaro Omori (1st Destroyer Squadron)
Vice Admiral Shigeyoshi Miwa (3rd Submarine Squadron)
Vice Admiral Ryunosuke Kusaka (Chief of staff, First Air Fleet)
Vice Admiral Hiroaki Abe (8th Cruiser Division)
Rear Admiral Ryusaku Yanagimoto (2nd Carrier Division: Soryu)
Aircraft carrier Akagi

Naval General Staff—Admiral Osami Nagano

  • Akagi (flag)—Captain Kiichi Hasegawa
    • Air Officer—Commander Masuda Shogo
      • VTB Leader—Commander Fuchida Mitsuo
        • 1st Squadron (5x B5N2 "Kate")—Commander Fuchida
        • 2nd Squadron (5xB5N)-Lieutenant Goro Iwasaki
        • 3rd Squadron (5xB5N)-Lieutenant Izumi Furukawa
      • VT Leader—Lieutenant Commander Murata Shigeharu
        • 1st Squadron (3xB5N)-Lieutenant Commander Shigehara
        • 2nd Squadron (3xB5N)
        • 3rd Squadron (3xB5N)-Lieutenant Asao Negishi
        • 4th Squadron (3xB5N)
      • VB Leader—Lieutenant Takehiko Chihaya
        • 21st Squadron (3xD3A1 "Val")—Lieutenant Chihaya
        • 22nd Squadron (3xD3A) (1 aircraft lost)
        • 23rd Squadron (3xD3A) (1 aircraft lost)
        • 25th Squadron (3xD3A)-Lieutenant Zenji Abe
        • 26th Squadron (3xD3A) (2 aircraft lost)
        • 27th Squadron (3xD3A)
      • VF Leader—Lieutenant Commander Shigeru Itaya
        • 1st FCU Wave 1 (9xA6M2 "Zeke")—Lieutenant Commander Itaya (one aircraft lost)
        • 1st FCU Wave 2 (9xA6M)—Lieutanant Saburo Shindo
        • CAP (9xA6M)
  • Kaga—Captain Okada Jisaku
    • Air Officer—Commander Sata Naohito
      • VTB Leader--Lieutenant Commander Kakuichi Hashiguchi
        • 1st Sqdn (5xB5N)—Lieutenant Commander Hashiguchi
        • 2nd Squadron (5xB5N)-Lieutenant Hideo Maki
        • 3rd Squadron (5xB5N)-Lieutenant Yoshitaka Mikami
      • VT Leader—Lieutenant Kazuyoshi Kitajima
        • 1st Squadron (3xB5N)—Lieutenant Kitajima (one aircraft lost)
        • 2nd Squadron (3xB5N) (one aircraft lost)
        • 3rd Squadron (3xB5N)-Lieutenant Mimori Suzuki (Killed in Action) (two aircraft lost)
        • 4th Squadron (3xB5N) (one aircraft lost)
      • VB Leader—Lieutenant Saburo Makino (Killed in Action)
        • 21st Squadron (3 D3A)—Lieutenant Makino (one aircraft lost)
        • 22nd Squadron (3 D3A)
        • 23rd Squadron (3 D3A) (one aircraft lost)
        • 24th Squadron (3 D3A)-Lieutenant Shoichi Ogawa (two aircraft lost)
        • 25th Squadron (3 D3A)
        • 26th Squadron (3 D3A)
        • 27th Squadron (3 D3A)-Lieutenant Shoichi Ibuki (one aircraft lost)
        • 28th Squadron (3 D3A) (one aircraft lost)
        • 29th Squadron (3 D3A)
      • VF Leader—Lieutenant Yoshio Shiga
        • 2nd FCU Wave 1 (9xA6M)—Lieutenant Shiga
        • 2nd FCU Wave 2 (9xA6M)—Lieutenant Yaushi Nikaido (two aircraft lost)
        • CAP (9xA6M)
  • 2nd Carrier Division
    • Rear Admiral Yamaguchi Tamon
    • Sōryū—Captain Yanagimoto Ryusaku
    • Air Officer—Commander Kusumoto Ikuto
      • VTB Leader—Lieutanant Heijiro Abe
        • 1st Squadron (5xB5N)—Lieutanant Abe
        • 2nd Squadron (5xB5N)-Lieutenant Sadao Yamamoto
      • VT Leader—Lieutenant Tsuyoshi Nagai
        • 1st Squadron (2xB5N)—Lieutenant Nagai
        • 2nd Squadron (2xB5N)
        • 3rd Squadron (2xB5N)-Lieutenant Tatsumi Nakajima
        • 4th Squadron (2xB5N)
      • VB Leader—Lieutenant Commander Egusa Takeshige
        • 21st Squadron (3xD3A)—Lieutenant Commander Egusa (one aircraft lost)
        • 22nd Squadron (3xD3A)
        • 23rd Squadron (3xD3A)
        • 24th Squadron (3xD3A)-Lieutenant Masatake Ikeda
        • 25th Squadron (3xD3A)
        • 26th Squadron (3xD3A) (one aircraft lost)
      • VF-Leader—Lieutenant Masaji Suganami
        • 3rd FCU Wave 1 (9xA6M)—Lieutanant Suganami
        • 3rd FCU Wave 2 (9xA6M)—Lieutenant Fusata Iida (Killed in Action) (three aircraft lost)
        • CAP (9xA6M)
  • Hiryū—Captain Kaku Tomeo
    • Air Officer—Commander Amagai Takahisa
      • VTB Leader—Lieutenant Commander Tadashi Kosumi
        • 1st Squadron (5xB5N)—Lieutenant Commander Kosumi
        • 2nd Squadron (5xB5N2 "Kate")-Lieutenant Toshio Hashimoto
        • VT Leader—Lieutenant Heita Matsumura
        • 1st Squadron (2xB5N)—Lieutenant Matsumura
        • 2nd Squadron (2xB5N)
        • 3rd Squadron (2xB5N)-Lieutenant Hiroharu Sumino
        • 4th Squadron (2xB5N)
      • VB Leader—Lieutenant Michio Kobayashi (not present)
        • 21st Squadron (2xD3A)—Lieutenant Kobayashi
        • 22nd Squadron (3xD3A) (one aircraft lost)
        • 23rd Squadron (3xD3A)
        • 24th Squadron (3xD3A)-Lieutenant Shun Nakagawa
        • 25th Squadron (3xD3A)
        • 26th Squadron (3xD3A) (one aircraft lost)
      • VF Leader—Lieutenant Okajima
        • 4th FCU Wave 1 (6xA6M)—Lieutenant Kiyokima Okajima
        • 4th FCU Wave 2 (9xA6M)—Lieutenant Sumio Nono (one aircraft lost)
        • CAP (9xA6M)
  • 5th Carrier Division
    • Rear Admiral Hara Chuichi
    • Shōkaku (Shōkaku-class)—Captain Jojima Takatsugu
    • Air Officer—Commander Wada Tetsujiro
      • VTB Leader—Lieutenant Tatsuo Ichihara
        • 1st Sqdn (9xB5N)—Lieutenant Ichihara
        • 2nd Squadron (9xB5N)-Lieutenant Tsutomu Hagiwara
        • 3rd Squadron (9xB5N)-Lieutenant Yoshiaki Ikuin
      • VB Leader—Lieutenant Commander Takahashi Kakuichi
        • 1st Sqdn (9xD3A)—LCDR Takahashi
        • 2nd Squadron (9xD3A)-Lieutenant Masao Yamaguchi (one aircraft lost)
        • 3rd Squadron (9xD3A)-Lieutenant Hisayoshi Fujita
      • VF Leader—Lieutenant Tadashi Kaneko
        • 5th FCU Wave 1 (6xA6M)—Lieutenant Kaneko
        • CAP (9xA6M)
    • Zuikaku (Shōkaku-class)—Captain Yokokawa Ichibei
    • Air Officer—Commander Shimoda Hisao
      • VTB Leader—Lieutenant Commander Shigekazu Shimazaki
        • 1st Squadron (9xB5N)—Lieutenant Commander Shimazaki
        • 2nd Squadron (9xB5N)-Lieutenant Takemi Iwami
        • 3rd Squadron (9xB5N)-Lieutenant Yoshiaki Tsubota
      • VB Leader—Lieutenant Commander Sakamoto Akira
        • 1st Squadron (9xD3A)—Lieutenant Commander Akira Sakamoto
        • 2nd Squadron (9xD3A)-Lieutenant Tomatsu Ema
        • 3rd Squadron (9xD3A) Lieutenant C. Hayashi
      • VF Leader—Lieutenant Masao Sato
        • 6th FCU Wave 1 (6xA6M)—Lieutenant Sato
        • CAP (9xA6M)
  • 18th Destroyer Division
  • Midway Destruction Unit
  • 2nd Submarine Division
    • Captain Imaizumi Kijiro
      • I-19 (I-15-class {Type B1})
      • I-21 (I-15-class/Type B1)
      • I-23 (I-15-class/Type B1)
  • 1st Supply Train
    • AO (fleet oiler) Kyokuto Maru (impressed merchantman)
    • AO Kenyo Maru (impressed merchantman)
    • AO Kokuyo Maru (impressed merchantman)
    • AO Shinkiku Maru (impressed merchantman)
    • AO Akebono Maru (impressed merchantman)
  • 2nd Supply Train
    • AO Toho Maru (impressed merchantman)
    • AO Toei Maru (impressed merchantman)
    • AO Nippon Maru (impressed merchantman)


  • 6th Fleet
    • Vice Admiral Shimizu Mitsumi
      • 1st Submarine Squadron
      • Rear Admiral Sato Tsutomu
        • I-9 (I-9-class {Type A1})
        • I-15 (I-15 class/Type B1)
        • I-17 (I-15 class/Type B1)
        • I-25 (I-15 class/Type B1)
      • 2nd Submarine Squadron
      • Rear Admiral Yamazaki Shigeaki
        • I-7 (I-7 class/Type J3)
        • I-1 (I-1 class/Type J1)
        • I-2 (I-1 class/Type J1)
        • I-3 (I-1 class/Type J1)
        • I-4 (I-1 class/Type J1)
        • I-5 (I-5 class/Type J1M)
        • I-6 (I-6 class/Type J2)
      • 3rd Submarine Squadron
      • Rear Admiral Miwa Shigeyoshi
        • I-8 (I-7 class/Type J3)
        • I-68 (I-68 class/Type KD6A)
        • I-69 (I-68 class/Type KD6A)
        • I-70 (I-68 class/Type KD6A)
        • I-71 (I-68 class/Type KD6A)
        • I-72 (I-68 class/Type KD6A)
        • I-73 (I-68 class/Type KD6A)
        • I-74 (I-74 class/Type KD6B)
        • I-75 (I-74 class/Type KD6B)
      • Special Attack Unit
      • Captain Sasaki Hanku ("mother" submarines commander)
        • Lt. Naoji Iwasa (mini-submarine commander)
        • I-22 (flag) (I-16-class {Type C1}))
        • I-22A (A type mini-submarine)
        • I-16 (I-16-class {Type C1})) Lt. Cmdr. Hiroshi Hanabusa
        • I-16A (A type)—Ensign Sakamaki Kazuo (USA's first POW)
        • I-18 (I-16-class {Type C1}))
        • I-18A (A type)
        • I-20 (I-16-class {Type C1}))
        • I-20A (A type)
        • I-24 (I-16-class {Type C1}))
        • I-24A (A type)
      • Submarine Reconnaissance Unit
      • Commander Kashihara Yasuchika
        • I-10 (I-9 class/Type A1)
        • I-26 (I-26 class/Type B1) Cmdr Minoru Yokota

United States Navy

  • Commander in Chief, U.S. Fleet
    • Admiral Husband E. "Mustapha" Kimmel


    • Cruisers, Battle Force
      • Rear Admiral H. Fairfax Leary
      • Cruiser Division 6 (Partial)
        • CA-32 New Orleans (New Orleans Class)
        • CA-38 San Francisco (New Orleans Class)
      • Cruiser Division 9
        • Rear Admiral H. Fairfax Leary
        • CL-46 Phoenix (Brooklyn Class)
        • CL-48 Honolulu (Brooklyn Class)
        • CL-49 St. Louis (St. Louis Class)—Captain George A. Rood
        • CL-50 Helena (St. Louis Class)


    • Destroyers, Battle Force
      • Rear Admiral Milo F. Draemel
      • Destroyer Flotilla 1
        • CL-7 Raleigh (Omaha Class)
      • Destroyer Squadron One
        • DD-360 Phelps (Porter Class)
      • Destroyer Division One
        • DD-349 Dewey (Farragut Class)
        • DD-350 Hull (Farragut Class)
        • DD-351 MacDonough (Farragut Class)
        • DD-352 Worden (Farragut Class)
      • Destroyer Division Two
        • DD-348 Farragut (Farragut Class)
        • DD-353 Dale (Farragut Class)
        • DD-354 Monaghan (Farragut Class)
        • DD-355 Aylwin (Farragut Class)
      • Destroyer Squadron Three
        • DD-357 Selfridge (Porter Class)
      • Destroyer Division Five
        • DD-369 Reid (Mahan Class)
        • DD-371 Conyngham (Mahan Class)
        • DD-372 Cassin (Mahan Class)
        • DD-375 Downes (Mahan Class)
      • Destroyer Division Six
        • DD-365 Cummings (Mahan Class)
        • DD-370 Case (Mahan Class)
        • DD-373 Shaw (Mahan Class)
        • DD-374 Tucker (Mahan Class)
      • Destroyer Flotilla 2
        • CL-8 Detroit (Omaha Class)
        • DD-386 Bagley
        • DD-387 Blue
        • DD-388 Helm
        • DD-389 Mugford
        • DD-390 Ralph Talbot
        • D-391 Henley
        • DD-392 Patterson
        • DD-393 Jarvis
    • Other Destroyers
        • DD-66 Allen
        • DD-103 Schley
        • DD-106 Chew
        • DD-139 Ward (patrolling Channel entrance to Pearl Harbor)
      • Submarines
        • SS-167 Narwhal
        • SS-169 Dolphin
        • SS-170 Cachalot
        • SS-199 Tautog
      • Minelayer
        • CM-4 Oglala
      • Minesweepers
        • AM-13 Turkey
        • AM-20 Bobolink
        • AM-26 Rail
        • AM-31 Tern
        • AM-43 Grebe
        • AM-52 Vireo
      • Coastal Minesweepers
        • AMC-8 Cockatoo
        • AMC-9 Crossbill
        • AMC-14 Condor
        • AMC-30 Reedbird
      • Destroyer Minelayers
        • DM-15 Gamble
        • DM-16 Ramsay
        • DM-17 Montgomery
        • DM-18 Breese
        • DM-19 Tracy
        • DM-20 Preble
        • DM-21 Sicard
        • DM-22 Pruitt
      • Destroyer Minesweepers
        • DMS-14 Zane
        • DMS-15 Wasmuth
        • DMS-16 Trever
        • DMS-17 Perry
      • Patrol Gunboat
        • PG-19 Sacramento

Destroyer Tenders

        AD-3 Dobbin 
        AD-4 Whitney 

Seaplane Tenders

        AV-4 Curtiss 
        AV-8 Tangier 

Small Seaplane Tenders

        AVP-4 Avocet 
        AVP-7 Swan 

Seaplane Tenders (Converted Destroyer)

        AVD-6   Hulbert 
        AVD-11 Thornton 

Ammunition Ship

        AE-1 Pyro 

Oilers

        AO-12 Ramapo 
        AO-23 Neosho 

Repair Ships

        AR-1   Medusa 
        AR-4   Vestal 
        AR-11 Rigel 

Submarine Tender

        AS-14 Pelias 

Submarine Rescue Ship

        ASR-1 Widgeon 

Hospital Ship

        AH-5 Solace 

Cargo Ship

       AK-17 Vega (at Honolulu) 
      • Stores Issue Ships
        • AKS-1 Castor
        • AKS-3 Antares (entering Pearl Harbor)

Ocean Tugs

        • AT-13 Ontario
        • AT-28 Sunnadin
        • AT-38 Keosanqua (entering Pearl Harbor)
        • AT-64 Navajo (12 miles outside Pearl Harbor entrance)

Miscellaneous Auxiliaries

        • AG-16 Utah (Target ship)
        • AG-31 Argonne
        • AG-32 Sumner
        • CM-1 (ex C-3) Baltimore (out of commission)

References

  1. ^ http://navalhistory.flixco.info/H/106082x19846/8330/a0.htm
  • ソーシャルブックマークに追加:

gooウェブ検索 急上昇ランキング (総合)
gooのお知らせ
おもいやり食堂gooヘルスケア「おもいやり食堂」今月は、「鮭ときのこのホイル焼きバター醤油」。きのこは低カロリーで食物繊維がたっぷり。旨味たっぷりのきのこで美味しくカロリーダウンできる!
いまgooいまgoo「いま」の話題が楽しめる「いまgoo」、おもわず話したくなる話題で、楽しむ・シェアする・盛り上がる!
ブランディア特集「ブランド品買取り」特集使わなくなったブランド品、洋服を簡単無料査定してみませんか?あなたの眠っているブランド品をハッピーに変える特集
災害用伝言サービスから節電サポートまでNTTグループ内の災害対策リンク集で、万が一のための情報を知っておこう。
パピレスgoo電子書籍特集人間に恋した人魚姫は、黒い悪魔Jの助けで脚を手に入れたけれど…。
Wikipedia記事検索について
gooサービス
不動産   賃貸   地図   乗換案内   天気   郵便番号   中古車   中古バイク   講座   資格   求人   アルバイト   マネー   保険   ホテル予約   旅行   電話帳   ビジネスコラム   プレスリリース   エコ   飲食店   レシピ   恋愛占い   無料占い   歌詞   懸賞  

This page is based on the copyrighted Wikipedia article ( Attack on Pearl Harbor order of battle ); it is used under the GNU Free Documentation License. You may redistribute it, verbatim or modified, providing that you comply with the terms of the GFDL.